FARM ROAD GROCERS LIMITED

Company number SC105786



Last updated 11 January 2010
Registered office address
78/80 FARM ROAD BURNBANK HAMILTON ML3 9LD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 April 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUYS & GIRLS LIMITED14 May 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/10/0930 October 2009FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
21/05/0821 May 2008APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
30/04/0730 April 2007Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2007View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company