FARMERS & MERCANTILE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Milburn House Dean Street Newcastle Upon Tyne Tyne And Wear NE1 1PP

Company number
03142714
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
2 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2021

Next statement due by 18 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILBURY 140 LIMITED11 April 1996
FARMERS AND MERCANTILE INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED30 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/04/1513 April 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SHEELAGH STEELE

View Document

14/01/1514 January 2015 Annual return made up to 2 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/05/1416 May 2014 ADOPT ARTICLES 19/04/2014

View Document

14/03/1414 March 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ALEXANDRA WELLINGS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company