FAST PLANT HIRE LTD.



Last updated 22 May 2021
Legal registered address
YARD 8 HORNDON LOGISTICS PARK WEST HORNDON BRENTWOOD UNITED KINGDOM CM13 3ED

Company number
13303703
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 March 2021
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 20 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 20 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 20 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2021

Next statement due by 3 June 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAST VAN & PLANT HIRE LTD16 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2120 May 2021Annual accounts for year ending 20 May 2021

View Accounts

20/05/2120 May 2021PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2022 TO 20/05/2021

View Document

20/05/2120 May 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/04/2116 April 2021COMPANY NAME CHANGED FAST VAN & PLANT HIRE LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/04/21

View Document

30/03/2130 March 2021CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF; OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company