FAST RESPONSE SUPPORT SERVICES LTD

Address

FAST RESPONSE SUPPORT SERVICES LTD
7 ORANGE GARDENS
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG2 2JE
Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08197485
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £3,224 £170 £217
Debtors: £5,144 £1,097 £950
Creditors due within one year: £6,526 £2,829 £1,100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,842 -£1,562 £67
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,442 -£1,562 £67
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,442 -£1,562 £67
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Asia Nasar
27 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FAST RESPONSE COURIERS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

56 NORWOOD ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 3DJ
Changed 9 Mar 2016

40 BERRIDGE ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 6LZ
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Dec 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fastresponsesupportservices.co.uk
www.fastresponsesupportservices.com
www.fastresponsesupportservices.org.uk
www.fastresponsesupportservic.es
www.fastresponsesupportservices.net
www.fastresponsesupportservices.and
www.fastresponsesupport.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 12 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 28 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years