FAST TRACK EDUCATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 CHELLOW COURT CHELLOW DENE MOSSLEY ASHTON UNDER LYNE LANCASHIRE OL5 0NN

Company number
06016563
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2013

Next statement due by 29 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEETNESS 528 LIMITED19 March 2007
ISACO LIMITED5 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1430 September 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/09/1422 September 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014 Annual return made up to 1 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/12/1218 December 2012 Annual return made up to 1 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1231 October 2012 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2012

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FAST TRACK EDUCATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company