FAST TRACK EUROPE LTD

Address

FAST TRACK EUROPE LTD
THE BUSINESS CENTRE 52A CHURCH STREET
BROUGHTY FERRY
DUNDEE
DD5 1HB
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC448599
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£175,175.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £69,709 £46 £65,011
Debtors: £180,291 £594 £9,102
Creditors due within one year: £449,363 £1,023
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£199,363 £640 £73,090
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £113,389 £156,897 £129,387
Total Assets less Liabilities: £161,302 £166,344 £168,119
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £161,302 £166,344 £168,119
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Carling
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Leanne Carling
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2016
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2016

Previous Company Names

KC KANGAROOS LTD
Changed 13 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O GRAEME CARLING
14 BRAESIDE
AUCHTERHOUSE
DUNDEE
DD3 0QQ
SCOTLAND
Changed 8 Jan 2014

FARADAY BUSINESS CENTRE FARADAY STREET
DUNDEE
ANGUS
DD2 3QQ
SCOTLAND
Changed 13 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 15 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 15 May 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 22 Aug 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years