FAT HOSTING LTD

Address

FAT HOSTING LTD
12 SPRING GARDEN STREET
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE
LA1 1RQ
Phone: 01524 548 949
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06813205
VAT Number:
GB947 4034 15
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2015
Filed on:
6 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £61,594 £169,204 £123,005
Debtors: £137,065 £196,015 £158,355
Creditors due within one year: £89,765 £403,897 £194,220
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £108,894 -£38,678 £87,140
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £375,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£171,740 £2,881
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Durnford
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVID PETER DURNFORD
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2014
DAVID PETER DURNFORD
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

MOTIVE TECHNOLOGY UK LTD
Changed 26 Jan 2015
NETFONICS 2009 LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

RICHARD HOUSE WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 3HP
Changed 6 May 2014

UNIT 3 MIDDLEGATE
WHITE LUND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
LA3 3BN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jan 2014

UNIT 9 MIDDLEGATE
WHITE LUND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
LA3 3BN
UK
Changed 28 Jun 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/04/2009 FROM, RICHARD HOUSE WINCKLEY SQUARE, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE, PR1 3HP
Changed 7 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.motivetechnology.computer
www.fathosting.org
www.fathosting.community
www.fathosting.computer
www.motivetechnology.community
www.motivetechnology.consulting
www.fathosting.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 14 May 2015 13
30 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 5 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years