FAULTBASIC LIMITED

Address

FAULTBASIC LIMITED
DAISY HOUSE
LINDRED ROAD BUSINESS PARK
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 5SR
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03571046
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mcglennon
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Riley
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Smith
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FREEDOM4 GROUP LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2008
FAULTBASIC LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2008

Previous Addresses

5 ROUNDWOOD AVENUE
STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB11 1FF
Changed 3 Mar 2010

5 ROUNDWOOD AVENUE
MIDDLESEX
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB11 1FF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/04/2008 FROM
THE ECONOMIST BUILDING, 1ST
FLOOR, 25 ST JAMES'S STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1HA
Changed 18 Apr 2008

THE ECONOMIST BUILDING
8TH FLOOR
25 ST JAMES'S STREET
LONDON SW1A 1HA
Changed 15 Feb 2007

1 TRIANGLE BUSINESS PARK
QUILTERS WAY STOKE MANDEVILLE
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP22 5BL
Changed 26 Apr 2006

CARLTON HOUSE
27A CARLTON DRIVE
LONDON
SW15 2BS
Changed 20 Dec 2005

20 BLACKFRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC2V 6HD
Changed 13 Mar 2003

CARLTON HOUSE
27A CARLTON DRIVE
LONDON
SW15 2BS
Changed 11 Nov 2002

113-123 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2JL
Changed 19 Jul 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 6 Jul 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years