FAUSTCOM LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

FAUSTCOM LIMITED
BRENTMEAD HOUSE
BRITANNIA ROAD
LONDON
N12 9RU
(501 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 8392 1085
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04180573
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £114,697 £95,268
Debtors: £36,728 £36,774
Creditors due within one year: £40,292 £48,855
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £111,133 £83,187
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £125,002 £99,982
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andreas Faust
15 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Jane Faust
15 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FAUST PR LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2014
FAUST TALBOT PR LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

30 LEYS GARDENS
COCKFOSTERS
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 9NA
Changed 20 Nov 2014

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE, ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 23 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.faustcom.co.uk
www.faustcom.com
www.faustpr.org.uk
www.faustcom.net
www.faustcom.org
www.faustpr.office
www.faustcom.support

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 4 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 24 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 9 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 23 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 17 Jun 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code