FAUX FUR THROWS LIMITED



Legal registered address
57 57 Mossbrook Ct, Kentford Dr Manchester Manchester United Kingdom M40 7RE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Current assets
£1.78k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£1.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05057736
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2021

Next statement due by 13 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWANKY STUFF LIMITED30 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 NewApplication to strike the company off the register

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

21/04/2021 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FAUX FUR THROWS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company