FAZIL & COMPANY LTD

Address

FAZIL & COMPANY LTD
44 WORSHIP STREET
BROADGATE
LONDON
EC2A 2EA
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03619097
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
30 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £622 £28,344 £41,023
Debtors: £326,283 £174,142 £997,543
Creditors due within one year: £226,638 £152,154 £996,025
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100,967 £135,052 £163,391
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £128,451 £165,618 £190,120
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zulfiquar Maqsood
20 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HABIB BANK AG ZURICH
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

BLUE DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 28 May 1999

Previous Addresses

19 CAVELL STREET
LONDON
E1 2BP
Changed 21 Jan 2014

1 BEAUMONT CLOSE
ROMFORD
ESSEX RM12 6LJ
Changed 19 Sep 2002

88 KINGSWAY
HOLBORN
LONDON
WC2B 6AW
Changed 7 Sep 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fazilandcompany.co.uk
www.fazilncompany.co.uk
www.fazilcompany.co.uk
www.fazilncompany.com
www.fazilandcompany.com
www.fazilcompany.com
www.fazilncompany.clothing

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 30 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 30 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 30 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 20 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 24 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 124 times in the last few years