F.B.H. MARKETING LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Carlye's Court Fisher Street Carlisle CA3 8RN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£287.70k
Current creditors
£239.22k
Shareholders funds
£149.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01789143
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2021

Next statement due by 7 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLDHAVENS LIMITED5 April 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-24 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

24/05/1924 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following F.B.H. MARKETING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company