FBN BANK (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
28 Finsbury Circus London EC2M 7DT

Company number
04459383
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2022

Next statement due by 26 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64191 - Banks

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FBN (UK) LIMITED4 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Appointment of Mr David Tunde Davis as a director on 2021-12-07

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Oluwatosin Adewuyi as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Appointment of Olalekan Adelekan as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Katrina Irene Matilda Arnold as a director on 2021-08-02

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-12 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company