FBS PRESTIGE LIMITED

Address

FBS PRESTIGE LIMITED
ONE LONDON WALL
LONDON WALL
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2Y 5AB
(411 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 250 5100
Phone: 0114 253 0353
Phone: 0161 777 6300
Phone: 0845 250 5400
Fax: 0845 250 5101
Fax: 0114 253 0355
Fax: 0161 776 2503
Fax: 0845 250 5401
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02826812
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 25 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
10 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gilbert Bundy
17 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
William Bundy
17 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Robert Bundy
17 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Russell Bundy Jr
17 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Mario Casarin
17 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Maclay Murray & Spens Llp
17 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

PRESTIGE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2015
BI BAKEWARE LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2002
PRESTIGE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

FBS PRESTIGE LILAC GROVE
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 1PF
Changed 8 Aug 2017

FRYERN HOUSE 125 WINCHESTER ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 2DR
Changed 17 Jun 2009

UNIT 1 FIRST AVENUE
MAYBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MINWORTH SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B76 1BA
Changed 8 Jul 2008

NEVILLE HOUSE
42-46 HAGLEY ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM B16 8PZ
Changed 28 Jun 2005

INDIA MILLS
SKEW BRIDGE
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB1 9SY
Changed 21 Nov 1994

ROYAL LONDON HOUSE
22/25 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1DS
Changed 27 Jul 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 10 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 10 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years