FCA AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES UK LTD



Legal registered address
250 Bath Road Slough SL1 4DX

Company number
02739931
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2021

Next statement due by 3 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

64992 - Factoring

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIAT INVENTORY SERVICES LIMITED 1 October 1996
FIAT AUTO FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED23 January 2009
FGA CAPITAL UK LTD8 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Fiat House 240 Bath Road Slough Berkshire SL1 4DX to 250 Bath Road Bath Road Slough SL1 4DX on 2021-11-30

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 250 Bath Road Bath Road Slough SL1 4DX England to 250 Bath Road Slough SL1 4DX on 2021-11-30

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-20 with no updates

View Document

08/04/158 April 2015 COMPANY NAME CHANGED FGA CAPITAL UK LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/04/15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company