FCA DEALER SERVICES UK LTD

Company number 04569800



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
FIAT HOUSE 240 BATH ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 4DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2018

Next statement due by 5 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

64992 - Factoring

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIAT AUTO FINANCIAL SERVICES (WHOLESALE) LIMITED23 January 2009
FGA WHOLESALE UK LTD8 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/158 April 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED FGA WHOLESALE UK LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/04/15
View PDF
08/04/158 April 2015NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
08/04/158 April 2015REQUEST TO SEEK COMMENTS OF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT OR OTHER SPECIFIED BODY ON CHANGE OF NAMEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company