FCS INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING LIMITED

Address

FCS INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING LIMITED
SUITE 7 ,WELLWORTHYS BUSINESS CENTRE PARRETT WAY
COLLEY LANE
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
ENGLAND
TA6 5LB
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Other transportation support activities

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04017509
VAT Number:
GB753 2666 21
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
30 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £37,079 £45,478 £76,516
Debtors: £118,043 £80,352 £30,789
Creditors due within one year: £109,468 £76,499 £75,402
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £45,654 £49,331 £31,903
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,460 £15,658 £18,007
Total Assets less Liabilities: £51,786 £59,828 £47,484
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £51,786 £59,828 £47,484
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lewis White
18 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
18 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan White
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
19 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin White
19 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FCS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

8 NICHOLLS CLOSE
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 7AP
Changed 14 Jul 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 30 Apr 2018 10
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 10 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years