FDH 2009 REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
RMT GOSFORTH PARK AVENUE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE12 8EG

Company number
03370848
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
15 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 July 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 June 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREEDOM DIRECT LIMITED3 June 2005
FREEDOM DIRECT HOLIDAYS LIMITED27 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/08/1123 August 2011 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/05/1125 May 2011 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/12/102 December 2010 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/10/1028 October 2010 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/10/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/05/1013 May 2010 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/04/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company