FEARNLEY PROCTER UK LIMITED

Address

FEARNLEY PROCTER UK LIMITED
PEREGRINE ROAD
WESTHILL BUSINESS PARK
WESTHILL
ABERDEEN
AB32 6JL
Phone: 01224 748 600
Phone: 01224 748 615
Fax: 01224 746 676
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC187406
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Fearnley
16 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Maclay Murray & Spens Llp
12 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
John Murray
15 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Raymond Procter
16 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2002
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

OCTG PROCTER CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

21 RUBISLAW TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1XE
Changed 12 Nov 2002

20 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4ZT
Changed 6 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fearnleyprocter.co.uk
www.fearnleyprocteruk.co.uk
www.fearnleyprocteruk.com
www.fearnleyprocteruk.services
www.fearnleyprocteruk.support
www.fearnleyprocteruk.org.uk
www.fearnleyprocter.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 30 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years