FEDERAL-MOGUL AFTERMARKET UK LIMITED

Address

FEDERAL-MOGUL AFTERMARKET UK LIMITED
C/O FEDERAL-MOGUL LIMITED MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL OFFICE CENTRE
STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5TN
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00219712
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 1927 (90 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 22 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 177 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bevington
22 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Olivier Legrand
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Beverley Sutton
21 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A.E.AUTO PARTS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL OFFICE
CENTRE STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5TN
Changed 8 Sep 2009

GREYHOUND DRIVE
LEGRAMS LANE,
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD7 1NQ
Changed 17 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.federalmogulaftermarketuk.co.uk
www.federalmogulaftermarketuk.com
www.federalmogulaftermarketuk.parts
www.federalmogulaftermarketuk.motorcycles
www.federalmogulaftermarketuk.repair
www.federalmogulaftermarketuk.org
www.federalmogulaftermarketuk.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 31 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 24 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
177 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years