FEDERAL-MOGUL SINTERED PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

FEDERAL-MOGUL SINTERED PRODUCTS LIMITED
C/O FEDERAL-MOGUL LIMITED
MANCHESTER INT'L OFFICE CENTRE
STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5TN
Classification:

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00116952
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1911 (106 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£220,000.00 on 22 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hodgkiss
24 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Beverley Sutton
21 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRICO ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 7 Apr 2016

T & N LTD MANCHESTER
INTERNATIONAL OFFICE CENTRE
STYAL ROAD MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M22 5TN
Changed 12 Jan 2010

HOLBROOK LANE
COVENTRY
CV6 4BG
Changed 7 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 31 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 24 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years