FEDERAL SIGNAL UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

FEDERAL SIGNAL UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
C/O VICTOR PRODUCTS LTD NEW YORK WAY
NEW YORK INDUSTRIAL PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE27 0QF
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02855390
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 6 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Dupre
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Guy Hetherington
18 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jennifer Sherman
19 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Turner
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VICTOR INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

NEW YORK WAY
NEW YORK INDUSTRIAL PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE27 0QF
Changed 24 Oct 2011

CHURCH BANK OFFICES
PO BOX 10
WALLSEND
TYNE AND WEAR NE28 6PP
Changed 8 Jul 1997

63 HARINGTON GREEN
FORMBY
LIVERPOOL
L37 1PN
Changed 17 Apr 1994

50 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 11 Dec 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.federalsignalukholdings.co.uk
www.federalsignalukholdings.com
www.federalsignaluk.holdings
www.federalsignalukholdings.consulting
www.federalsignalukholdings.management
www.federalsignalukholdings.office
www.federalsignalukholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 20 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 9 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years