FEEDWELL FOODS LTD

Dissolved on 13 Mar 2012

Address

FEEDWELL FOODS LTD
SPEEDWELL MILL OLD COACH ROAD
TANSLEY
MATLOCK
DE4 5FY
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence, with food, beverages or tobacco predominating, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03084209
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1995
Dissolution Date:
13 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
17 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2010
Filed on:
22 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emmanuel Olumoroti
26 Jul 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND EQUITABLE CHARGE OVER SHARES/SECURITIES - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2008
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2007
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

EMMANUEL AND COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

147 RIPPLE ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 7PW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Feb 2011

12 MANSER ROAD
RAINHAM
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM13 8NL
Changed 4 Aug 2008

9 CHELMER CRESCENT
BARKING. THAMES VIEW
ESSEX IG11 0PX
Changed 21 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.feedwellfoods.co.uk
www.feedwellfoods.com
www.feedwellfoods.sale
www.feedwellfoods.and
www.feedwellfoods.org.uk
www.feedwellfoods.store
www.feedwellfoods.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 17 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 4 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 5 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 31 Mar 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years