FELLVIEW HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

FELLVIEW HEALTHCARE LIMITED
FLATT WALKS HEALTH CENTRE
3, CASTLE MEADOWS
WHITEHAVEN
CUMBRIA
CA28 7QE
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06625215
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4.00 on 31 Jul 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
29 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £693,568 £617,445 £759,967
Debtors: £173,120 £222,204 £243,411
Creditors due within one year: £631,596 £589,638 £661,104
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £262,726 £290,516 £367,280
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £50,000 £50,000 £50,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £409,484
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £303,919 £331,648 £409,484
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammad Arif
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Guy Bickerton
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Catriona Boyle
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Johannis Braber
18 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrea Clark
14 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Fiona Galloway
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Darrell Goh
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Chaitra Hodegere
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Chaitra Hodegere
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Jakobson
20 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ann Longworth
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Megan
20 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Ifeanyi Obi
11 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Phillips
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Juliet Rhodes
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Rogers
20 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Marieke Van Bussel
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Raghunandana Vedapanakal
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLEATOR MOOR HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O DR D J ROGERS & PARTNERS, FLATT WALKS HEALTH CENTRE
FLATT WALKS HEALTH CENTRE
3 CASTLE MEADOWS
WHITEHAVEN
CUMBRIA
CA28 7QE
Changed 9 Jul 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £1,809,586.28
Department of Health
1 £42,211.12

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 29 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years