FELTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jul 2011

Address

FELTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
YORKSHIRE HOUSE 18
CHAPEL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 9AG
(473 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01933097
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 1985
Dissolution Date:
21 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
19 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2009
Filed on:
7 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 1993

Previous Company Names

FELTON BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

STATION HOUSE, 24/26 GROVE
STREET, NEW FERRY
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH62 5AZ
Changed 8 May 2009

STANHOPE HOUSE MARK RAKE
BROMBOROUGH
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE L62 2DN
Changed 28 Jul 1987

THORNTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THORNTON ROAD
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
Changed 15 Nov 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.feltonconstruction.co.uk
www.felton.construction
www.feltonconstruction.build
www.feltonconstruction.net
www.feltonconstruction.org.uk
www.feltonconstruction.construction
www.feltonconstruction.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 19 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 31 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 31 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 14 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 29 Sep 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years