FENDOR LIMITED

Address

FENDOR LIMITED
SPIRE HOUSE
GLOVER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SPIRE ROAD
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE37 3ES
Phone: 0191 417 0170
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05472268
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£700,000.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Duffy
6 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2013
THE NORTH EAST GROWTH 500 PLUS LP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

FENDORHANSEN LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

HEWORTH HOUSE
WILLIAM STREET FELLING
GATESHEAD
TYNE WEAR
NE10 0JP
Changed 20 Jul 2012

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 8 Jul 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
3 £278,884.49

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fendor.org.uk
www.fendor.windows
www.fendor.and
www.fendor.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 23 Oct 2015 4
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 4 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years