FENTON FURNISHINGS LTD

Company number 06161582



Last updated 31 March 2018
Registered office address
39-43 VICTORIA RD FENTON STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 2HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2019

Next statement due by 29 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OUR SOFA LIMITED26 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/03/1816 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
16/03/1716 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£15.20k
Fixed assets
£2.07k
Current creditors
£65.68k
Shareholders funds
£-48.41k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company