FERGUSON MAIDMENT ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8TH FLOOR 167 FLEET STREET LONDON EC4A 2EA

Company number
01562964
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 May 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FERGUSON MAIDMENT & COMPANY LIMITED14 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2114 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

16/01/2016 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

24/01/1924 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FERGUSON MAIDMENT ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company