FERN HILL (NORFOLK) LIMITED

Company number 04718776



Last updated 30 July 2017
Registered office address
27 MELTON ROAD HINDOLVESTON DEREHAM NORFOLK NR20 5DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2017

Next statement due by 15 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J W HEATING LTD18 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/179 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
13/04/1613 April 2016Annual return made up to 1 April 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£42.08k
Current assets
£68.43k
Current creditors
£9.35k
Shareholders funds
£61.02k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company