FERNTURN 11 LIMITED

Address

FERNTURN 11 LIMITED
TLT LLP
ONE
REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6TP
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01843453
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£24,650.00 on 15 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
7 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2012
Filed on:
15 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ruth Ovens
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Webb
8 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KENT ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

KENNET WAY
CANAL ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8BL
Changed 24 May 2012

UNIT 19 ACORN INDUSTRIAL PARK
CRAYFORD ROAD
CRAYFORD
KENT DA1 4AL
Changed 12 Aug 2004

STAR HOUSE
PUDDING LANE
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME14 1LT
Changed 11 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fernturnoneone.co.uk
www.fernturn11.co.uk
www.fernturnoneone.com
www.fernturn11.com
www.fernturnoneone.motorcycles
www.fernturnoneone.org
www.fernturn11.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 28 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 2 Sep 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years