FERNWOOD CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

FERNWOOD CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
8 NEW FIELDS
2 STINSFORD ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH17 0NF
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05559222
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2005
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Sep 2010
For period ending:
5 Apr 2009
Filed on:
23 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2010
Filed on:
27 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Cummings
9 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Lynn Cummings
9 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jean Mead
9 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DRAINZONE PLANT HIRE LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR OFFICES AUSTIN HOUSE
43 POOLE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH4 9DN
Changed 20 Dec 2010

STAFFORD HOUSE
10 PRINCE OF WALES ROAD
DORCHESTER
DORSET
DT1 1PW
Changed 7 Oct 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fernwoodcivilengineering.co.uk
www.fernwoodcivilengineering.com
www.fernwoodcivilengineering.net
www.fernwoodcivilengineering.org
www.fernwoodcivilengineering.org.uk
www.fernwoodcivil.engineering

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
5 Jan 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2009 23 Dec 2009 8
5 Apr 2008 20 Feb 2009 10
5 Apr 2007 5 Feb 2008 10
5 Apr 2006 18 Dec 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years