FERRANTI TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cairo House Greenacres Road Waterhead Oldham OL4 3JA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.61k
Current assets
£30.18k
Fixed assets
£2.37k
Current creditors
£12.18k
Shareholders funds
£19.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02968071
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2020

Next statement due by 29 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 1369 LIMITED12 October 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

21/09/2021 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029680710007

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029680710006

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FERRANTI TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company