FERRARI PACKAGING LTD.



Legal registered address
1 Cambuslang Court Cambuslang Glasgow G32 8FH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£360.72k
Current assets
£1.94m
Fixed assets
£550.39k
Current creditors
£1.52m
Shareholders funds
£864.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC228545
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2022

Next statement due by 13 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D F PACKAGING LIMITED19 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-27 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

27/02/2027 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company