FERRIN LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Oct 2010

Address

FERRIN LIMITED
3 ST MARTINS AVENUE
SHANKLIN
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO37 6HB
Classification:

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05057980
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2004
Dissolution Date:
19 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
9 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2008
Filed on:
21 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

ISLAND TELECOM LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2008
ISLAND TELECOM NETWORK LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O GARBETTS
2-6 NEW ROAD
BRADING
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 0DT
Changed 4 Dec 2008

33A LANDGUARD ROAD
SHANKLIN
ISLE OF WIGHT PO37 7JU
Changed 20 Sep 2005

33A LANDGUARD ROAD
SHANKLIN
ISLE OF WIGHT PO37 7JU
Changed 17 May 2005

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 27 Apr 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 9 Jan 2010 11
28 Feb 2008 15 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 10 Jan 2008 11
28 Feb 2006 18 Jan 2007 11
28 Feb 2005 12 Jan 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years