FERRY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

FERRY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR
100 OCK STREET
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 5DH
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03389617
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£7.00 on 16 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
29 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £887 £2,499
Creditors due within one year: £1,031 £804
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£144 £1,695
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£144 £1,695
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£144 £1,695
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edwin Antill
18 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Burnett
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sandie Burnett
1 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Thomas Sheppard
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hadrian Welsh
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jean Williams
13 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HALFORT LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O MRS J WILLIAMS
4 FERRY COURT
WILSHAM ROAD
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 5TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jul 2013

2 WEST QUAY
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 5TL
Changed 9 Nov 2012

3 FERRY COURT
WILSHAM ROAD
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE OX14 5TA
Changed 8 Oct 2007

4 FERRY COURT
WILSHAM ROAD
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE OX14 5TA
Changed 2 Jan 2007

6 FERRY COURT
WILSHAM ROAD
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE OX14 5TA
Changed 4 May 2004

GREYFRIARS COURT
PARADISE SQUARE
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX1 1BB
Changed 24 Nov 1999

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF2 4YF
Changed 25 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ferrycourtmanagementcompany.co.uk
www.ferrycourtmanagementcompany.com
www.ferrycourtmanagementcompany.management
www.ferrycourtmanagementcompany.org
www.ferrycourtmanagementcompany.net
www.ferrycourtmanagementcompany.consulting
www.ferrycourtmanagementcompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 29 May 2014 11
30 Jun 2012 28 Sep 2012 3
30 Jun 2011 28 Sep 2011 3
30 Jun 2010 13 Aug 2010 2
30 Jun 2009 12 Aug 2009 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years