FERSCHL TUBEFORM LIMITED



Last updated 18 September 2020
Legal registered address
BULMAN HOUSE REGENT CENTRE GOSFORTH NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE3 3LS

Company number
01006841
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 April 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FERSCHL HOSE AND HYDRAULICS LIMITED14 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2015 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2020 FROM 1 ST JAMES GATE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 4AD

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/02/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

12/04/1812 April 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/02/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/03/1720 March 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/02/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company