FETIM GROUP UK LIMITED

Address

FETIM GROUP UK LIMITED
UNIT 300 SOLAR PARK
HIGHLANDS ROAD SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4SH
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05171319
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Beerkens
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Fetim Bv
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ING COMMERCIAL FINANCE B.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2016
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

AQUALUX PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2014
BROOMCO (3503) LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIVERSAL POINT
STEELMANS ROAD
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 9UZ
Changed 15 Jan 2014

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 19 Aug 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fetimgroupuk.co.uk
www.fetimgroupuk.com
www.fetimgroupuk.org.uk
www.fetimgroupuk.net
www.fetimgroupuk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
27 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 27 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 17 Apr 2015 16
31 Dec 2012 28 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 18 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 29 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 63 times in the last few years