FETISH FOR FOOD LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Aug 2009

Address

FETISH FOR FOOD LIMITED
250 MIDDLETON ROAD
MANCHESTER
M8 4WA
Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05150627
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 2004
Dissolution Date:
18 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
26 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2007
Filed on:
25 Oct 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Rose
15 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Rowena Rose
15 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CHILLI & LIME LTD
Changed 5 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/04/2008 FROM
430 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M25 1BD
Changed 17 Apr 2008

PORTLAND BUILDINGS
127-129 PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 4PZ
Changed 21 Mar 2006

PORTLAND BUILDINGS
127-129 PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4PZ
Changed 15 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fetishfor.food
www.fetishforfood.org
www.fetishforfood.net
www.fetishforfood.and
www.fetishforfood.restaurant
www.fetishforfood.org.uk
www.fetishforfood.food

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 26 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 30 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 15 Mar 2006 3
31 Dec 2004 15 Sep 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years