FEVA DESIGNS LIMITED

Company number 04355848



Last updated 20 July 2017
Registered office address
20 REGENT STREET CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 1HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2017

Next statement due by 1 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHBURN LIMITED14 March 2002
JAN CLIFT DESIGNS LTD15 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/01/1724 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1630 September 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2016View PDF
11/02/1611 February 2016Annual return made up to 18 January 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-09-30)
Cash in bank
£185
Current assets
£52.67k
Current creditors
£242.97k
Shareholders funds
£-190.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company