FFC (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Apr 2009

Address

FFC (UK) LIMITED
KROLL LIMITED
THE OBSERVATORY CHAPEL WALKS
MANCHESTER
M2 1HL
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03804771
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 1999
Dissolution Date:
29 Apr 2009
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
6 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2007
Filed on:
26 Jul 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Valerie Haston
23 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Swanwick
1 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2007
ABERDEEN DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2006
ABERDEEN GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES VCT PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2006
ABERDEEN DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2002
ABERDEEN DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

LUPFAW 1 LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1C AIREDALE PARK
ROYD INGS AVENUE
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD21 4BT
Changed 7 Jul 2008

BRONTE WORKS
CHESHAM STREET
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD21 4LG
Changed 9 Jan 2007

YORKSHIRE HOUSE
GREEK STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5SX
Changed 4 Sep 2000

C/O LUPTON FAWCETT
GROUND FLOOR, YORKSHIRE HOUSE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5SX
Changed 17 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 6 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 1 Feb 2007 8
30 Jun 2005 19 Dec 2005 6
30 Jun 2004 10 Nov 2004 5
30 Jun 2003 4 Mar 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code