FFEI HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

FFEI HOLDINGS LIMITED
THE CUBE MAYLANDS AVENUE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7DF
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05896705
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£173.34 on 23 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Cook
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Julian Payne
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Robert Wilson
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2013

Previous Company Names

FFEI LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2006
AMINOBLUE LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

GRAPHICS HOUSE BOUNDARY WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS
HP2 7SU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Mar 2014

GRAPHICS HOUSE BOUNDARY WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS
HP2 7SU
Changed 17 Mar 2011

BLOCK 2 EATON COURT
EATON ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7DR
Changed 15 Jul 2008

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 27 Sep 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ffeiholdings.co.uk
www.ffeiholdings.com
www.ffei.holdings
www.ffeiholdin.gs
www.ffeiholdings.org.uk
www.ffeiholdings.net
www.ffeiholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 13 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years