FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES UK LTD



Legal registered address
2 Sunbeam Way Coventry England CV3 1ND

Company number
00201514
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 November 1924
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2022

Next statement due by 22 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIAT (ENGLAND) LIMITED31 December 1976
FIAT MOTOR COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITED31 December 1980
FIAT AUTO (U.K.) LIMITED29 June 2007
FIAT GROUP AUTOMOBILES UK LTD8 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Registered office address changed from Fiat House 240 Bath Road Slough Berkshire SL1 4DX to 2 Sunbeam Way Coventry CV3 1nd on 2021-12-14

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Change of details for Stellantis N.V. as a person with significant control on 2021-11-04

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Appointment of Mr. Frederic Claude, Bernard, Christophe Brunet as a director on 2021-06-22

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Appointment of Mrs. Alison Jane Jones as a director on 2021-06-22

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company