FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES UK LTD

Address

FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES UK LTD
FIAT HOUSE
240 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4DX
(542 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00201514
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1924 (92 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£44,600,000.00 on 2 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 227 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alfredo Altavilla
6 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ashley Andrew
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Robert Calver
8 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Massimo De-tullio
5 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Farley
18 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Hughes
12 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Marco Pacini
25 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrea Striglio
28 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Weller
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIAT GROUP AUTOMOBILES UK LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2015
FIAT AUTO (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

266 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKS
SL1 4HJ
Changed 1 Jul 2004

BAKERS COURT
BAKERS ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 1RG
Changed 16 May 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fiatchryslerautomobilesuk.co.uk
www.fiatchryslerautomobilesuk.com
www.fiatchryslerautomobilesuk.lighting
www.fiatchryslerautomobilesuk.parts
www.fiatchryslerautomobilesuk.net
www.fiatchryslerautomobilesuk.news
www.fiatchryslerautomobilesuk.repair

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 8 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 17 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
227 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years