FIBRE-CO G.R.P. LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Nov 2009

Address

FIBRE-CO G.R.P. LIMITED
GREEN FARM HOUSE
THE PIKE
WASHINGTON
W SX
RH20 4AA
Phone: 07825 916 573
Phone: 01903 893 451
Web:
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04717329
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
10 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
19 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
29 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

SELBORNE LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2003

Previous Addresses

BISHOPSTONE
36 CRESCENT ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX BN11 1RL
Changed 5 Jul 2005

UNIT 1A PETER ROAD
LANCING BUSINESS PARK
LANCING
WEST SUSSEX BN15 8TH
Changed 17 Jan 2005

3 MARLBOROUGHT ROAD
LANCING BUSINESS PARK
LANCING
WEST SUSSEX BN15 8UF
Changed 29 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fibrecogrp.co.uk
www.fibrecogrp.com
www.fcgrp.construction
www.fcgrp.org
www.fibrecogrp.org
www.fibrecogrp.org.uk
www.fibrecogrp.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 19 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 19 Mar 2009 24
31 Mar 2006 29 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 3 Jun 2005 3
31 Mar 2004 17 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years