RESOLVECALL LIMITED

Address

RESOLVECALL LIMITED
SPECTRUM BUILDING 2ND FLOOR
55 BLYTHSWOOD STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
UNITED KINGDOM
G2 7AT
Phone: 0141 248 6616
Phone: 0141 249 9779
Phone: 0141 243 4853
Phone: 0141 212 8500
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC127277
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£6,490.00 on 18 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Boyack
9 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Anne Mcvicker
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Reid
9 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Alistair Smith
5 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
David Stevenson
3 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Evelyn Turner
30 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIDELITE CREDIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2017
SCOTCALL LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2015
SHIELDAIG ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2004

Previous Addresses

SPECTRUM BUILDING 3RD FLOOR
55 BLYTHSWOOD STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G2 7AT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Apr 2016

SPECTRUM BUILDING, 3RD FLOOR
55 BLYTHSWOOD STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G2 7AT
Changed 6 Apr 2016

SPECTRUM BUILDING, 3RD FLOOR
55 BLYTHSWOOD STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 7AT
Changed 25 Sep 2006

SPECTRUM BUILDING
3RD FLOOR, 55 BLYTHSWOOD STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 7AT
Changed 21 Sep 2005

CARRICK HOUSE
40 CARRICK STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 8PJ
Changed 18 Feb 2005

85 BERKELEY STREET
GLASGOW
G3 7DX
Changed 17 Aug 2001

71 HOULDSWORTH STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8ED
Changed 4 Jan 1995

22 WEST LENNOX DRIVE
HELENSBURGH
G84 9AE
Changed 9 Nov 1992

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 11 Dec 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £6,679.26

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.resolvecall.services
www.fidelite.services
www.resolvecall.net
www.resolvecall.org.uk
www.fidelite.org.uk
www.resolvecall.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 25 Jan 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 16 Jan 2017 10
30 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 2 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 4 Feb 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 154 times in the last few years