FIELD & CO (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Sep 2009

Address

FIELD & CO (UK) LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR 1212
LONDON ROAD
LEIGH-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2UA
(834 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03627474
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1998
Dissolution Date:
1 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
28 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2007
Filed on:
7 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Previous Company Names

GOLDSEVEN LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

THE COUNTING HOUSE
561 DAWS HEATH ROAD
HADLEIGH
ESSEX
SS7 2NJ
Changed 2 Dec 2008

561 DAWS HEATH ROAD
BENFLEET
ESSEX SS7 2NJ
Changed 8 Sep 2006

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 29 Dec 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 28 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 13 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 2 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 2 Aug 2005 11
30 Sep 2003 3 Aug 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years