FIG DIGITAL LTD.



Last updated 18 January 2017
Legal registered address
174 HIGH STREET WEST GLOSSOP DERBYSHIRE SK13 8ER

Company number
06681209
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2016

Next statement due by 9 September 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JSL PROPERTIES LTD29 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/09/162 September 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1631 August 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2016

View Accounts

04/09/154 September 2015Annual return made up to 26 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1531 August 2015ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/15

View Document

23/09/1423 September 2014Annual return made up to 26 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company