FIGHT YOUR SERVICE CHARGES LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Feb 2011

Address

FIGHT YOUR SERVICE CHARGES LIMITED
70 HIGH STREET
BARRY
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
WALES
CF62 7DW
Classification:

Legal activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06728957
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
1 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Dec 2009

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2009
Filed on:
9 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Previous Company Names

STARCLIMB LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

32 HIGHWALLS AVENUE
DINAS POWYS
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF64 4AP
Changed 9 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/09/2009 FROM
14/18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 20 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fightyourservicecharges.co.uk
www.fightyourservicecharges.com
www.fightyourservicecharges.legal
www.fightyourservicecharges.net
www.fightyourservicecharges.accountant
www.fightyourservicecharges.org
www.fightyourservicecharg.es

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years