FIGHTERS ONLY LIMITED

Address

FIGHTERS ONLY LIMITED
UNIT 2 BANKSIDE
THE WATERMARK
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 9SY
(649 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0191 233 2225
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05509821
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maurice Dobson
29 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Hewitt
15 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Hewitt
15 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Josephs
29 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

I2MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

200 PORTLAND ROAD
SHIELDFIELD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 1DJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2013

200 PORTLAND ROAD
SHIELDFIELD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE2 1DJ
Changed 12 Aug 2008

6 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 4FX
Changed 7 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years