FILETURN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

FILETURN HOLDINGS LIMITED
FILETURN HOUSE
BRIGHTON ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
ENGLAND
RH1 6QZ
Phone: 01737 242 425
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01301571
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Dighton
9 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
9 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Hart
21 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2013
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

FILETURN LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

VICTORIA HOUSE BRIGHTON ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 6QZ
Changed 22 Dec 2016

69-71 EAST STREET
EPSOM
SURREY
KT17 1BP
Changed 3 Nov 2014

B.C.HOUSE
69-71 EAST STREET
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 1BP
Changed 3 Aug 1997

THE GALLERIC
STATION ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 1HY
Changed 10 Jun 1992

WESTGATE HSE
CHALK LA
EPSOM
SURREY KT18 7AN
Changed 25 Jun 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 5 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 12 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 7 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 7 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years